Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Foothill Blvd  »  2084 E Foothill Blvd

2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Current property tax $3,243

Lot & Building Information for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 5,075
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1944
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

How many square feet does 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 have?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 5,075 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1944 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $150,724.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

2084 E Foothill Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/10/2026
Last updated 05/09/2026

AAImmediately available for lease Office/R&D/Warehouse with loading door 5,088 square feet of Office R&D and Warehouse Space with Loading Door Immediate occupancy High identity location on foothill Boulevard very near 210 freeway and retail amenities 2084 East Foothill Boulevard is a versatile 5,088 square foot opportunity. It offers multi-use space, office, research and development (R&D) and warehouse. The building features a ground-level loading door and can accommodate a broad range of businesses. Foothill Boulevard is a very active thouroughfare which gives a user prominant identity and recognition. The building can be easily accessed from the 210 freeway at Allen Ave and Sierra Madre/Alatdena Drive on off ramps. Ideally situated along the high-visibility Foothill Boulevard corridor, this property commands a prominent identity in one of Pasadena's most recognized thoroughfares. Whether attracting talent or welcoming customers, this location delivers the presence and connectivity that set a business apart.

View Listing

Brokers

William Ukropina
Christina Burdette
Katherine Constanzo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2084 E Foothill Blvd Warehouse/Distribution $27/Sqft/Year 5,088 William Ukropina
Christina Burdette
Katherine Constanzo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2084 E Foothill Blvd
2084 E Foothill Blvd
2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5088 Sqft
Price $27/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/26/2021 Grant Deed
12/09/2019 Grant Deed
11/09/2012 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
10/30/2012 Grant Deed
01/09/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,689
Current property tax $3,243
Market value $150,724

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $150,724 1.1206 $1,689 +4.38%
2024-2025 $147,770 1.095 $1,618 +0.83%
2023-2024 $144,874 1.1077 $1,605 +3.68%
2022-2023 $142,034 1.0897 $1,548 +4.23%
2021-2022 $139,250 1.0661 $1,485 +4.41%

Permits for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/23/2006
10/05/1998
10/01/1997
11/12/1992
03/03/1989
02/18/1988
Unlock the permit history for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2084 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).