Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Vista Ave  »  157 Vista Ave

157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

Current property tax $11,930

Lot & Building Information for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 11,548
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.423
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

How many square feet does 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 11,548 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107?

157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $857,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,608
Current property tax $11,930
Market value $857,375

Special Assessments And Penalties for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $857,375 1.1206 $9,608 +4.38%
2024-2025 $840,589 1.095 $9,204 +0.83%
2023-2024 $824,108 1.1077 $9,129 +3.68%
2022-2023 $807,950 1.0897 $8,804 +4.25%
2021-2022 $792,109 1.0661 $8,445 +4.38%

Permits for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/03/2018
04/03/2018
04/03/2018
09/06/2017
06/10/2003
06/21/1999
01/21/1992
12/23/1991
12/23/1991
08/27/1991
Unlock the permit history for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 157 Vista Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).