Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  S Berkeley Ave  »  210 S Berkeley Ave

210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 01/13/2014
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,950

Lot & Building Information for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,615
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.198 i
Units 1
Year built 2017
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

How many square feet does 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 have?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 2,615 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107?

210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,281,743.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2014 $535,000

Title Documents for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2018 Trust Deed 07/01/2033
06/08/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/13/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,363
Current property tax $14,950
Market value $1,281,743
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,281,743 1.1206 $14,363 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,256,612 1.095 $13,760 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,231,973 1.1077 $13,647 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,207,817 1.0897 $13,162 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,184,135 1.0661 $12,624 +4.38%

Permits for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/02/2016
06/22/2016
06/22/2016
06/22/2016
06/22/2016
06/22/2016
06/22/2016
06/20/2016
11/04/2005
11/12/1986
Unlock the permit history for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 South Berkeley Avenue, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.