Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  N San Gabriel Blvd  »  150 N San Gabriel Blvd

150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 100 N San Gabriel Blvd
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 11/21/2001
Sale price $1,925,019
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,390

Lot & Building Information for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 21,790
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.892
Year built 1978
Year last altered 1979
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 21,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,607,242.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2001 $1,925,019
05/11/1988 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/21/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/11/1988 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,217
Current property tax $33,390
Market value $2,607,242

Special Assessments And Penalties for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,607,242 1.1206 $29,217 +4.38%
2024-2025 $2,556,137 1.095 $27,990 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,506,018 1.1077 $27,759 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,456,882 1.0897 $26,773 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,408,709 1.0661 $25,679 +4.38%

Permits for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/26/2021
10/07/2021
08/30/2021
08/19/2021
08/19/2021
08/19/2021
08/19/2021
05/27/2021
08/27/2020
08/28/2018
Unlock the permit history for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).