Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Colorado Blvd  »  2675 E Colorado Blvd

2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 07/13/2021
Sale price $2,989,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,654

Lot & Building Information for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.426
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $747.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,235,388.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2021 $2,989,000
07/02/2013 $2,650,000
09/28/2010 $1,550,015
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/07/2025 Financing Statement
05/07/2025 Agreement
Subordination
05/07/2025 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
08/25/2021 Release
07/19/2021 Reconveyance
07/13/2021 Assignment of Rents
07/13/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/13/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/31/2016 Reconveyance
10/04/2016 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $36,256
Current property tax $43,654
Market value $3,235,388

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,235,388 1.1206 $36,256 +4.38%
2024-2025 $3,171,950 1.095 $34,733 +0.83%
2023-2024 $3,109,755 1.1077 $34,447 +3.68%
2022-2023 $3,048,780 1.0897 $33,223 +1.80%
2021-2022 $3,061,161 1.0661 $32,635 +4.38%

Permits for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/13/2024
11/09/2023
10/25/2023
10/25/2023
10/10/2023
10/09/2023
10/05/2023
10/05/2023
10/02/2023
11/07/2014
Unlock the permit history for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2675 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).