Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Del Mar Blvd  »  2805 E Del Mar Blvd

2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 02/07/2020
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,515

Lot & Building Information for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,422
Total sqft 1,822
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.146
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,422 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,065,153, the tax amount paid for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $11,936.

When was 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 02/07/2020 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2020 $865,000
03/26/2019 $655,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/16/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/30/2020 Trust Deed 03/01/2050
02/20/2020 Reconveyance
02/07/2020 Trust Deed 03/01/2050
02/07/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/07/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/26/2019 Trust Deed 04/01/2020
03/26/2019 Grant Deed
(Probate - Sale - Single parcel sale)
03/26/2019 Court Action Conveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,936
Current property tax $12,515
Market value $1,065,153
Tax per sqft $7

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,065,153 1.1206 $11,936 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,044,268 1.095 $11,435 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,023,793 1.1077 $11,341 +14.46%
2022-2023 $909,267 1.0897 $9,908 +4.25%
2021-2022 $891,439 1.0661 $9,504 +35.14%

Permits for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
10/28/2020
11/24/2003
10/08/1999
Unlock the permit history for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2805 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.