Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Del Mar Blvd  »  2954 E Del Mar Blvd

2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 2956 E Del Mar Blvd
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Current property tax $149,291

Lot & Building Information for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 95,304
Building class Hospital - One Story (7400)
Acreage 3.61
Units 92
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1981 and has a total of 95,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,932,059, the tax amount paid for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $122,504.

When was 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 02/27/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/29/2024 Assignment Trust Deed
05/20/2015 Easement
04/04/2013 Reconveyance
11/16/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/18/2012 Agreement
09/29/2010 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
09/29/2010 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/19/2007 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
02/27/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/17/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $122,505
Current property tax $149,291
Market value $10,932,059

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,932,059 1.1206 $122,505 +4.38%
2024-2025 $10,717,706 1.095 $117,359 +0.83%
2023-2024 $10,507,556 1.1077 $116,392 +3.68%
2022-2023 $10,301,527 1.0897 $112,256 +4.26%
2021-2022 $10,099,537 1.0661 $107,671 +4.38%

Permits for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/09/2013
06/09/2009
03/12/2009
02/10/2009
12/04/2006
12/17/1999
Unlock the permit history for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2954 East Del Mar Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).