Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Eaton Dr  »  612 Eaton Dr

612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Daisy - Villa

Sales & Tax Overview for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

Sale date 09/19/2025
Sale price $1,612,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,959

Lot & Building Information for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,783
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.225
Units 1
Year built 1948
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107?

612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,783 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $928,109, the tax amount paid for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $10,400.

When was 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 09/19/2025 for $1,612,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2025 $1,612,000
01/15/2010 $700,007
06/26/2007 $740,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2025 Reconveyance
09/30/2025 Substitution Trustee
09/19/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2055
09/19/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
01/16/2013 Reconveyance
01/16/2013 Substitution Trustee
11/28/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2042
03/01/2010 Cancellation Notice of Default
01/15/2010 Trust Deed
01/15/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,400
Current property tax $10,959
Market value $928,109
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $928,109 1.1206 $10,400 +4.38%
2024-2025 $909,918 1.095 $9,964 +0.83%
2023-2024 $892,078 1.1077 $9,882 +3.68%
2022-2023 $874,587 1.0897 $9,530 +4.26%
2021-2022 $857,439 1.0661 $9,141 +4.38%

Permits for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/25/2011
10/02/2007
10/02/2007
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 612 Eaton Drive, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.