Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Foothill Blvd  »  2675 E Foothill Blvd

2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 08/23/2004
Sale price $688,506
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,979

Lot & Building Information for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Building class Parking Lot - Patron or Employee - One Story (2700)
Acreage 0.19
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Specific Plan (EPSP-d1-CL)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

What is the assessed value of 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $724,479, the tax amount paid for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $8,118.

When was 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 02/02/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2004 $688,506
12/30/1991 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2016 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
02/02/2016 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/06/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/23/2004 Deed
12/30/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,119
Current property tax $8,979
Market value $724,479

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9
22863 Pasadena Library Special Tax
22890 Pasadena Storm Use Charge
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $724,479 1.1206 $8,119 +4.38%
2024-2025 $710,274 1.095 $7,778 +0.83%
2023-2024 $696,348 1.1077 $7,713 +3.68%
2022-2023 $682,695 1.0897 $7,439 +4.25%
2021-2022 $669,309 1.0661 $7,136 +4.38%

Permits for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/11/2014
07/11/2014
07/11/2014
07/11/2014
10/05/2011
10/05/2011
Unlock the permit history for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2675 East Foothill Boulevard, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.