Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Bradley St  »  2947 Bradley St

2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Victory Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

Sale date 08/19/2019
Sale price $30,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $157,844

Lot & Building Information for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 116,512
Total sqft 127,712
Building class Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702)
Acreage 3.541
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1702) located at 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 116,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,449,187.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

2947 Bradley Street
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 6.07 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kevin Duffy
Natalie Bazarevitsch
Jackie Benavidez
Sean O'Malley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#200 R&D - Office $33/Sqft/Year 56,526 Jackie Benavidez
Natalie Bazarevitsch
Sean O'Malley
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2947 Bradley Street
2947 Bradley Street
2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena
Property R&D - Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 56526 Sqft
Price $33/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2019 $30,000,000
12/24/2015 $23,400,000
01/21/1993 $14,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/03/2024 Continuation Financing Statement
12/15/2023 Assignment
11/14/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
11/07/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
11/01/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
11/01/2023 Assignment
11/01/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
10/28/2019 Assignment
10/24/2019 Assignment
10/24/2019 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $139,506
Current property tax $157,844
Market value $12,449,187

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33506 Mwd Water Standby Charge #3

Assessment History for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,449,187 1.1206 $139,506 -6.05%
2024-2025 $13,561,208 1.095 $148,495 +0.83%
2023-2024 $13,295,303 1.1077 $147,272 +3.68%
2022-2023 $13,034,611 1.0897 $142,038 +4.26%
2021-2022 $12,779,032 1.0661 $136,237 +4.38%

Permits for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/02/2022
04/18/2022
01/04/2022
05/19/2021
03/21/2006
02/22/2006
02/22/2006
01/20/2006
08/20/2004
08/19/2004
Unlock the permit history for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2947 Bradley Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).