Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Northup Ave  »  66 Northup Ave

66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

Current property tax $2,628

Lot & Building Information for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,350
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.115
Units 1
Year built 1937
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107?

66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,350 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,729, the tax amount paid for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $2,105.

When was 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 06/28/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/28/2013 Trust Deed 07/01/2023
06/28/2013 Grant Deed
04/20/2010 Trust Deed
10/31/2007 Deed
11/09/2005 Trust Deed
07/01/2004 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,105
Current property tax $2,628
Market value $192,729
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $192,729 1.0924 $2,105 +1.75%
2024-2025 $188,967 1.095 $2,069 +0.83%
2023-2024 $185,262 1.1077 $2,052 +3.68%
2022-2023 $181,630 1.0897 $1,979 +4.28%
2021-2022 $178,070 1.0661 $1,898 +4.35%

Permits for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Northup Avenue, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.