Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Green St  »  3442 E Green St

3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 3444 E Green St
3446 E Green St
3448 E Green St
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

Sale date 10/17/2013
Sale price $2,995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,618

Lot & Building Information for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 6,370
Total sqft 10,010
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.913
Buildings on lot 11
Units 11
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2003
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1960 and has a total of 6,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,744,880, the tax amount paid for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $40,909.

When was 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 12/18/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 7 residential unit(s) and 4 commercial spaces.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2013 $2,995,000

Title Documents for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2019 Reconveyance
12/18/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/01/2029
12/18/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/17/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/01/2043
10/17/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/04/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/12/2006 Trust Deed
10/12/2006 Deed
11/08/2005 Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $40,909
Current property tax $45,618
Market value $3,744,880

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00155 La County Rental Housing Habitability Program
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,744,880 1.0924 $40,909 +1.76%
2024-2025 $3,671,452 1.095 $40,202 +0.83%
2023-2024 $3,599,464 1.1077 $39,871 +3.68%
2022-2023 $3,528,887 1.0897 $38,454 +4.26%
2021-2022 $3,459,694 1.0661 $36,884 +4.38%

Permits for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3442 East Green Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)