Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Oneida St  »  3000 Oneida St

3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Lamanda Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

Sale date 02/04/2005
Sale price $718,007
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,941

Lot & Building Information for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,042
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.166
Units 1
Year built 1961
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,020,826, the tax amount paid for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $11,439.

When was 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 04/01/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2005 $718,007
04/04/1991 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/01/2022 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/14/2021 Trust Deed
12/22/2017 Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
01/01/2043
10/13/2016 Reconveyance
10/13/2016 Substitution Trustee
03/11/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/17/2044
03/11/2014 Trust Deed 04/01/2044
05/22/2006 Trust Deed
02/04/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,439
Current property tax $11,941
Market value $1,020,826
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,020,826 1.1206 $11,439 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,000,811 1.095 $10,959 +0.83%
2023-2024 $981,189 1.1077 $10,869 +3.68%
2022-2023 $961,951 1.0897 $10,482 +4.26%
2021-2022 $943,090 1.0661 $10,054 +4.37%

Permits for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/29/2023
08/01/2006
07/18/2006
05/16/1991
             
Unlock the permit history for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3000 Oneida Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.