Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  N Lotus Ave  »  24 REAR N Lotus Ave

24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 24 N Lotus Ave
30 N Lotus Ave
32 N Lotus Ave
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 11/13/2019
Sale price $2,447,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,744

Lot & Building Information for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 6,762
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.224 i
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 6,762 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107?

24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,730,226.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2019 $2,447,500
05/03/1994 $267,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2020 Reconveyance
03/10/2020 Substitution Trustee
12/11/2019 Agreement
11/13/2019 Lease
Subordination
11/13/2019 Request Notice Default
11/13/2019 Assignment Trust Deed
11/13/2019 Assignment of Rents
11/13/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/13/2019 Financing Statement
11/13/2019 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,825
Current property tax $31,744
Market value $2,730,226

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,730,226 1.0924 $29,825 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,676,693 1.095 $29,310 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,624,210 1.1077 $29,068 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,572,756 1.0897 $28,035 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,522,311 1.0661 $26,890 +4.38%

Permits for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/30/2014
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,944
Median age 43
Average household income $168,823
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 13,048
Owner occupied units 60.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,129,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,046,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Rear North Lotus Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).