Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  E Colorado Blvd  »  3600 E Colorado Blvd

3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 3602 E Colorado Blvd
3608 E Colorado Blvd
3614 E Colorado Blvd
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Sale date 06/27/2019
Sale price $12,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $153,310

Lot & Building Information for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Building sqft 33,460
Building class Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - 2 to 5 Stories (1833)
Acreage 0.701
Units 61
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel - 50 Rooms and Over - 2 to 5 Stories (1833) located at 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 has a total of 33,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $379.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107?

3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,758,749.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 61 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2019 $12,700,000
02/21/2008 $8,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2020 Modify Trust Deed
06/27/2019 Financing Statement
06/27/2019 Agreement
06/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
06/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/27/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/07/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/09/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/09/2009 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/21/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $139,377
Current property tax $153,310
Market value $12,758,749

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,758,749 1.0924 $139,377 +0.69%
2024-2025 $12,641,140 1.095 $138,420 +9.30%
2023-2024 $11,432,823 1.1077 $126,641 +1.73%
2022-2023 $11,423,961 1.0897 $124,487 +1.84%
2021-2022 $11,466,084 1.0661 $122,240 -9.42%

Permits for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3600 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).