Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Blanche St  »  3775 Blanche St

3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

Sale date 09/05/2018
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,375

Lot & Building Information for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.156 i
Units 1
Year built 1938
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,251,607, the tax amount paid for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $13,672.

When was 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 09/05/2018 for $1,100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2018 $1,100,000
04/27/2016 $450,000
03/02/2012 $72,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/11/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/27/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/27/2016 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/30/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/13/2015 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2012 Quitclaim Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/08/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/02/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,673
Current property tax $14,375
Market value $1,251,607
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,251,607 1.0924 $13,673 +1.76%
2024-2025 $1,227,066 1.095 $13,436 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,203,006 1.1077 $13,326 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,179,419 1.0897 $12,852 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,156,294 1.0661 $12,327 +4.38%

Permits for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/20/2017
04/20/2017
04/20/2017
04/20/2017
             
Unlock the permit history for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3775 Blanche Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.