Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Mohawk St  »  3781 Mohawk St

3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 3781 1/2 Mohawk St
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

Sale date 05/27/2004
Sale price $450,004
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,109

Lot & Building Information for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 820
Total sqft 1,580
Building class Condominium - Detached (01D6)
Acreage 0.135 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1940
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1940 and has a total of 820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $771,929, the tax amount paid for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $8,432.

When was 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 07/10/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2004 $450,004
09/15/1999 $200,002
03/08/1991 $199,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/10/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
08/24/2018 Certificate Compliance
08/29/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2046
04/28/2015 Trust Deed 05/01/2045
04/28/2015 Quitclaim Deed
04/28/2015 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/08/2011 Trust Deed
05/17/2005 Trust Deed
05/27/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/21/2002 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,433
Current property tax $9,109
Market value $771,929
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $771,929 1.0924 $8,433 +1.76%
2024-2025 $756,794 1.095 $8,287 +0.83%
2023-2024 $741,956 1.1077 $8,219 +22.65%
2022-2023 $614,942 1.0897 $6,701 +4.26%
2021-2022 $602,885 1.0661 $6,427 +4.37%

Permits for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3781 Mohawk Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools