Los Angeles County  »  40 Carol Pine Ln

40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia
Zip code 91007
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

Sale date 05/01/2000
Sale price $335,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,354

Lot & Building Information for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

Building sqft 2,199
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.162 i
Units 1
Year built 1977
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

• • Improvements for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007?

40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,163, the tax amount paid for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007 is $5,736.

When was 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007 last sold?

40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007 was last sold in 05/08/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2000 $335,003
01/21/1997 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2016 Trust Deed
05/01/2014 Subordination
05/01/2014 Trust Deed 05/01/2020
10/15/2010 Trust Deed
10/15/2010 Subordination
05/08/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/01/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/21/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, CA 91007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,737
Current property tax $6,354
Market value $525,163
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $525,163 1.0924 $5,737 +1.76%
2024-2025 $514,867 1.095 $5,638 +0.83%
2023-2024 $504,773 1.1077 $5,591 +3.68%
2022-2023 $494,877 1.0897 $5,393 +4.27%
2021-2022 $485,174 1.0661 $5,172 +4.37%

Permits for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia

The complete history of permits filed for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/24/2018
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia
Sign up

Arcadia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,617,500
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$716
1.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arcadia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Arcadia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Arcadia and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Carol Pine Lane, Arcadia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.