Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Cliff Dr  »  460 Cliff Dr

460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Daisy - Villa

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Sale date 11/20/2019
Sale price $945,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,366

Lot & Building Information for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,476
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.169
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6 ND)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107?

460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,054,496, the tax amount paid for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $11,816.

When was 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 11/20/2019 for $945,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2019 $945,500

Title Documents for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2022 Request Notice Default
03/15/2022 Subordination
03/15/2022 Trust Deed 04/01/2052
11/20/2019 Request Notice Default
11/20/2019 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/20/2019 Trust Deed 12/01/2049
11/20/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/12/2019 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/01/2009 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/14/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,817
Current property tax $12,366
Market value $1,054,496
Tax per sqft $8

Special Assessments And Penalties for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,054,496 1.1206 $11,817 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,033,820 1.095 $11,320 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,013,550 1.1077 $11,227 +3.68%
2022-2023 $993,677 1.0897 $10,828 +4.26%
2021-2022 $974,194 1.0661 $10,386 +4.38%

Permits for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/14/2022
02/10/2022
02/10/2022
02/10/2022
06/08/2020
09/17/2007
09/05/2007
09/06/2006
Unlock the permit history for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Cliff Drive, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.