Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Cliff Dr  »  355 Cliff Dr

355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Daisy - Villa

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Current property tax $68,621

Lot & Building Information for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 45,704
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less with Pool (0501)
Acreage 0.934 i
Units 41
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1971
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107?

355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1964 and has a total of 45,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,156,618, the tax amount paid for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $57,785.

When was 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 08/21/2018.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 41 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2025 Affidavit
10/10/2023 Affidavit
03/22/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/01/2053
10/23/2019 Request Notice Default
08/21/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/21/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/27/2012 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
09/16/2010 Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,785
Current property tax $68,621
Market value $5,156,618

Special Assessments And Penalties for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,156,618 1.1206 $57,785 +4.38%
2024-2025 $5,055,509 1.095 $55,358 +0.83%
2023-2024 $4,956,382 1.1077 $54,902 +3.68%
2022-2023 $4,859,199 1.0897 $52,951 +4.26%
2021-2022 $4,763,922 1.0661 $50,788 +4.38%

Permits for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/03/2006
02/01/2005
12/14/1989
02/17/1989
05/11/1988
08/05/1986
01/28/1986
10/03/1985
Unlock the permit history for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,316
Median age 44.2
Average household income $172,055
Family households 63.4%
Occupied housing units 13,030
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Cliff Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).