Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Valley Lights Dr  »  3765 Valley Lights Dr

3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Hastings Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

Sale date 06/20/2014
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,400

Lot & Building Information for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,182
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.202
Units 1
Year built 1956
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Height Limit Overlay District-1 (RS-6 HD-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107?

3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,161,120, the tax amount paid for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $13,011.

When was 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 08/03/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2014 $998,000
08/16/2001 $540,005
06/09/1995 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2021 Trust Deed 08/01/2051
08/03/2021 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/03/2021 Termination Financing Statement
09/22/2014 Trust Deed
08/21/2014 Reconveyance
08/21/2014 Substitution Trustee
06/20/2014 Trust Deed 07/01/2044
06/20/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/28/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/16/2001 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,012
Current property tax $13,400
Market value $1,161,120
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9
22863 Pasadena Library Special Tax
22890 Pasadena Storm Use Charge

Assessment History for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,161,120 1.1206 $13,012 -2.87%
2024-2025 $1,223,403 1.095 $13,396 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,199,415 1.1077 $13,286 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,175,898 1.0897 $12,814 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,152,842 1.0661 $12,290 +4.37%

Permits for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/25/2018
01/22/2018
01/22/2018
08/10/1998
             
Unlock the permit history for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3765 Valley Lights Drive, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.