Los Angeles County  »  91001  »  Windsor Ave  »  2663 Windsor Ave

2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena
Zip code 91001
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood North Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Sale date 12/20/2013
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,586

Lot & Building Information for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Building sqft 2,359
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.287 i
Units 1
Year built 1957
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-4)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

• • Improvements for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001?

2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $975,284, the tax amount paid for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 is $10,929.

When was 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001 was last sold in 12/20/2013 for $780,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2013 $780,000

Title Documents for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2036
12/20/2013 Trust Deed 01/01/2044
12/20/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/21/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/12/2013 Notice Default
04/06/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/06/2011 Deed
03/24/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
03/24/2011 Substitution Trustee
12/03/2010 Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, CA 91001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,929
Current property tax $11,586
Market value $975,284
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $975,284 1.1206 $10,929 +4.38%
2024-2025 $956,161 1.095 $10,470 +0.83%
2023-2024 $937,414 1.1077 $10,384 +3.68%
2022-2023 $919,034 1.0897 $10,015 +4.25%
2021-2022 $901,015 1.0661 $9,606 +4.38%

Permits for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/31/2024
01/30/2024
01/30/2024
06/22/2023
06/22/2023
07/12/2011
06/20/2011
06/20/2011
06/20/2011
Unlock the permit history for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in PASADENA and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2663 Windsor Avenue, Altadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.