Los Angeles County  »  91103  »  Lincoln Ave  »  1702 Lincoln Ave

1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91103
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood North Central Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 03/01/2017
Sale price $1,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,529

Lot & Building Information for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,751
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.324
Units 1
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1971

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103 has a total of 2,751 square feet and a current price per square foot of $421.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103?

1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,373,199.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2017 $1,160,000
12/14/2007 $790,000
10/31/2003 $445,004
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/23/2017 Reconveyance
03/08/2017 Agreement
03/01/2017 Request Notice Default
03/01/2017 Lease
Subordination
03/01/2017 Assignment Trust Deed
03/01/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/01/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/16/2013 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,388
Current property tax $16,529
Market value $1,373,199

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,373,199 1.1206 $15,388 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,346,275 1.095 $14,742 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,319,878 1.1077 $14,620 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,293,999 1.0897 $14,101 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,268,627 1.0661 $13,525 +4.38%

Permits for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/20/2013
12/05/1991
08/15/1991
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,142
Median age 39.9
Average household income $147,504
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 8,694
Owner occupied units 47.0%
Average number of people per household 2.72
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $981,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $989,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1702 Lincoln Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).