Los Angeles County  »  91104  »  N Los Robles Ave  »  2057 N Los Robles Ave

2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91104
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood North Central Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 07/22/2022
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,225

Lot & Building Information for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 17,312
Total sqft 25,276
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 1.162
Buildings on lot 2
Units 16
Year built 1986

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 has a total of 17,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $346.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104?

2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,315,736.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2022 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2024 Reconveyance
10/31/2024 Agreement
10/31/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
10/30/2034
10/31/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/28/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/22/2022 Assignment of Rents
07/22/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/22/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
02/04/2022 Notice Default
07/09/2021 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/01/2022
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $70,774
Current property tax $80,225
Market value $6,315,736

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,315,736 1.1206 $70,774 +4.38%
2024-2025 $6,191,929 1.095 $67,802 +0.83%
2023-2024 $6,070,550 1.1077 $67,243 -37.59%
2022-2023 $9,888,070 1.0897 $107,750 +4.26%
2021-2022 $9,694,218 1.0661 $103,350 -6.20%

Permits for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/02/2024
06/06/2023
06/06/2023
03/28/2023
03/03/2023
03/02/2023
04/14/2022
03/14/2022
03/14/2022
08/18/2021
Unlock the permit history for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,937
Median age 41.7
Average household income $140,557
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 13,488
Owner occupied units 55.4%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,103,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,015,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2057 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).