Los Angeles County  »  91104  »  N Los Robles Ave  »  1983 N Los Robles Ave

1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Zip code 91104
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood North Central Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 03/31/2008
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,075

Lot & Building Information for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,174
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.193
Units 2
Year built 1920
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104?

1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,174 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $937,839, the tax amount paid for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 is $10,509.

When was 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 last sold?

1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104 was last sold in 02/10/2010.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2008 $700,000
09/23/2004 $545,005
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2021 Trust Deed
01/15/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2045
12/23/2015 Reconveyance
12/23/2015 Substitution Trustee
08/28/2012 Trust Deed 09/01/2027
02/10/2010 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/29/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/12/2010 Trust Deed
04/07/2008 Deed
03/31/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,509
Current property tax $11,075
Market value $937,839
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $937,839 1.1206 $10,509 +4.38%
2024-2025 $919,451 1.095 $10,068 +0.83%
2023-2024 $901,423 1.1077 $9,985 +3.68%
2022-2023 $883,749 1.0897 $9,630 +4.26%
2021-2022 $866,421 1.0661 $9,237 +4.38%

Permits for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
01/06/2011
10/22/2004
07/29/2002
07/17/1995
11/26/1991
Unlock the permit history for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1983 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map