Los Angeles County  »  91104  »  Highland St  »  675 Highland St

675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Highland Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91104
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood North Central Pasadena

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

Sale date 12/26/1995
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,056

Lot & Building Information for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 1,119
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 0.127
Units 1
Year built 1922
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (RS-6)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104?

675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,119 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,009, the tax amount paid for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 is $3,597.

When was 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 last sold?

675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104 was last sold in 07/30/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/1995 $165,000
06/23/1992 $202,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
06/07/2006 Trust Deed
11/06/2001 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/26/1995 Deed
06/23/1992 Deed
02/24/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, CA 91104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,597
Current property tax $4,056
Market value $321,009
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $321,009 1.1206 $3,597 +4.38%
2024-2025 $314,716 1.095 $3,446 +0.83%
2023-2024 $308,546 1.1077 $3,418 +3.68%
2022-2023 $302,497 1.0897 $3,296 +4.25%
2021-2022 $296,567 1.0661 $3,162 +4.39%

Permits for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/30/1992
06/30/1992
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Elizabeth NR Private K-8 197 0.34
Altadena Boys & Girls Academy NR Private PK, K-6 17 0.41
Altadena Boys & Girls Academy NR Private PK, K-6 17 0.41
The Daniel Academy Pasadena NR Private K-5 18 0.47
Altadena Elementary School 5 Public K-5 457 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Saint Elizabeth NR Private K-8 197 0.34
Eliot Arts Magnet 4 Public 6-8 423 0.48
Pasadena Christian School NR Private PK-8 444 0.55
Pasadena Waldorf High School NR Private PK-12 307 0.65
Octavia E. Butler Magnet School 3 Public 6-8 513 0.72

Nearest high schools

Pasadena Waldorf High School NR Private PK-12 307 0.65
Lindsay School NR Private 9-12 14 0.74
Sovereign Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 22 1.06
Pasadena Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 281 1.09
James Hawkins Educational Program NR Private 5-12 0 1.13

Neighbors for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena

Here are the neighbors for 675 Highland Street, Pasadena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
680 E Woodbury Rd, Pasadena 1,091 10/03/2022
705 Highland St, Pasadena 1,010 07/09/2021
1890 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena 720 01/05/2021
733 Highland St, Pasadena 1,894 11/03/2006
1866 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena 1,371 06/20/2019
696 E Woodbury Rd, Pasadena 1,507 12/21/2018 $790,000
683 Highland St, Pasadena 854 05/27/2020
1882 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena 700 03/06/2003 $249,002
1914 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena 672 10/27/2017 $520,000
730 E Woodbury Rd, Pasadena 668 12/06/2007
1908 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena 688 01/12/2016
676 E Woodbury Rd, Pasadena 1,072 11/20/2019 $550,000
1920 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena 672 04/19/2013 $308,000
697 Highland St, Pasadena 708 11/25/1998
715 Highland St, Pasadena 1,101 07/03/2024 $1,110,000
760 E Woodbury Rd, Pasadena 1,347 05/31/2019 $705,000
1860 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena 1,256 03/14/2012
691 Highland St, Pasadena 866 08/02/2017
672 E Woodbury Rd, Pasadena 753 01/13/2000 $139,001
1898 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena 668 11/20/2017