Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Country Ln  »  1701 Country Ln

1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Victory Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

Sale date 07/11/2016
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,489

Lot & Building Information for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 1.249 i
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-40000)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

What is the market value of 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, CA 91107?

The current market value is $2,870,608.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2016 $1,700,000
01/10/2000 $650,006
07/06/1999 $435,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/30/2020
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/11/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2016 Grant Deed
05/25/2016 Quitclaim Deed
01/10/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/06/1999 Deed
07/02/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,359
Current property tax $31,489
Market value $2,870,608

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
33506 Mwd Water Standby Charge #3
00177 Safe, Clean Water Program Funding Measure W

Assessment History for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,870,608 1.0924 $31,359 +1.76%
2024-2025 $2,814,322 1.095 $30,817 +0.83%
2023-2024 $2,759,140 1.1077 $30,563 +3.68%
2022-2023 $2,705,040 1.0897 $29,477 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,652,000 1.0661 $28,273 +48.89%

Permits for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 Country Lane, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools