Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Fairpoint St  »  3237 Fairpoint St

3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Victory Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

Sale date 02/07/2019
Sale price $3,580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,730

Lot & Building Information for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

Building sqft 7,050
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.513 i
Units 1
Year built 2018
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 7
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-20000)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107?

3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 2018 and has a total of 7,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,073,424, the tax amount paid for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $44,498.

When was 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 02/07/2019 for $3,580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2019 $3,580,000
08/15/2013 $675,000
02/10/2012 $599,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/07/2019 Trust Deed 03/01/2049
02/07/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/23/2018 Easement
07/18/2016 Financing Statement
07/18/2016 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
01/13/2018
12/19/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/12/2012 Correction Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/10/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $44,498
Current property tax $45,730
Market value $4,073,424
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,073,424 1.0924 $44,498 +1.76%
2024-2025 $3,993,554 1.095 $43,729 +0.83%
2023-2024 $3,915,250 1.1077 $43,369 +3.68%
2022-2023 $3,838,481 1.0897 $41,828 +4.26%
2021-2022 $3,763,218 1.0661 $40,120 +4.38%

Permits for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/18/2017
10/10/2017
10/10/2017
10/10/2017
03/15/2017
03/15/2017
10/11/2016
10/11/2016
Unlock the permit history for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3237 Fairpoint Street, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.