Los Angeles County  »  91107  »  Glen Springs Rd  »  2015 Glen Springs Rd

2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena
Zip code 91107
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Victory Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

Sale date 04/24/2020
Sale price $2,030,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,753

Lot & Building Information for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

Building sqft 2,824
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.537 i
Units 1
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1-20000)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107?

2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $937,512, the tax amount paid for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107 is $10,241.

When was 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107 last sold?

2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107 was last sold in 11/19/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2020 $2,030,500
07/24/2007 $1,430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/19/2024 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction)
04/24/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
04/24/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/30/2017 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/01/2042
09/30/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/25/2013 Reconveyance
01/25/2013 Substitution Trustee
12/03/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2042
02/05/2009 Subordination
07/24/2007 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, CA 91107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,241
Current property tax $10,753
Market value $937,512
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $937,512 1.0924 $10,241 -4.75%
2024-2025 $981,940 1.095 $10,752 +0.83%
2023-2024 $962,687 1.1077 $10,664 -54.15%
2022-2023 $2,134,415 1.0897 $23,259 +4.26%
2021-2022 $2,092,565 1.0661 $22,309 +23.40%

Permits for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/26/2014
03/26/2014
03/26/2014
03/26/2014
08/01/2012
07/26/2011
07/26/2011
07/26/2011
07/26/2011
Unlock the permit history for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2015 Glen Springs Road, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.