Los Angeles County  »  93553  »  Murphys Ln  »  12635 Murphys Ln

12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom
Zip code 93553
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pearblossom

Sales & Tax Overview for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

Sale date 07/11/2019
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,721

Lot & Building Information for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

Building sqft 2,778
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 2.496
Units 1
Year built 1990
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-5)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Antelope Valley Union High School District

Other Property Data for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

• • Improvements for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553?

12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $488,133, the tax amount paid for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553 is $5,205.

When was 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553 was last sold in 07/11/2019 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2019 $545,000
05/07/1996 $168,000
11/18/1994 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
09/09/2016 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/09/2016 Trust Deed 09/01/2046
09/09/2016 Grant Deed
07/18/2016 Trust Deed 07/18/2031
02/26/2016 Trust Deed 03/01/2026
04/21/2005 Trust Deed
05/07/1996 Deed
11/18/1994 Deed
11/10/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

Access detailed property tax data for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, CA 93553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,206
Current property tax $5,721
Market value $488,133
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $488,133 1.0665 $5,206 +2.21%
2024-2025 $478,563 1.0643 $5,093 +2.30%
2023-2024 $469,180 1.0612 $4,979 +1.78%
2022-2023 $459,982 1.0635 $4,892 +1.60%
2021-2022 $450,964 1.0678 $4,815 -18.60%

Permits for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom

The complete history of permits filed for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/25/2017
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12635 Murphys Lane, Pearblossom to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pearblossom Elementary School 4 Public K-8 393 4.44
New Beginnings Christian School NR Private 1-12 9 4.59
Desert View Community Day School NR Public K-8 0 7.32
Keppel Academy 3 Public 5-8 233 7.32
Alpine Elementary School 4 Public K-8 513 7.44