Los Angeles County  »  93553  »  Pallet Mesa Rd  »  12650 Pallet Mesa Rd

12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom
Zip code 93553
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pearblossom

Sales & Tax Overview for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

Sale date 06/23/2010
Sale price $204,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,236

Lot & Building Information for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

Building sqft 1,023
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 2.505
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-5)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Antelope Valley Union High School District

Other Property Data for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

• • Improvements for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553?

12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,576, the tax amount paid for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553 is $2,864.

When was 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553 was last sold in 06/23/2010 for $204,002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2010 $204,002
10/20/2009 $75,000
09/01/2004 $162,501
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/11/2020 Trust Deed
07/28/2016 Trust Deed 08/01/2046
06/23/2010
06/23/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/20/2009 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
06/19/2009 Trustees Deed
09/19/2007 Deed
09/09/2005 Trust Deed
09/09/2005 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

Access detailed property tax data for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, CA 93553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,864
Current property tax $3,236
Market value $268,576
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $268,576 1.0665 $2,864 +2.21%
2024-2025 $263,311 1.0643 $2,802 +2.30%
2023-2024 $258,149 1.0612 $2,739 +1.78%
2022-2023 $253,088 1.0635 $2,692 +1.57%
2021-2022 $248,127 1.0678 $2,650 +1.41%

Permits for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom

The complete history of permits filed for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12650 Pallet Mesa Road, Pearblossom to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pearblossom Elementary School 4 Public K-8 393 4.75
New Beginnings Christian School NR Private 1-12 9 4.79
Desert View Community Day School NR Public K-8 0 7.60
Keppel Academy 3 Public 5-8 233 7.60
Alpine Elementary School 4 Public K-8 513 7.69

Nearest middle schools