Los Angeles County  »  93553  »  Pearblossom Vis  »  32735 Pearblossom Vis

32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom, CA 93553 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom, CA 93553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom
Zip code 93553
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pearblossom

Sales & Tax Overview for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

Sale date 02/08/2016
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $896

Lot & Building Information for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 1.007
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Agricultural (A-1-1)
Weed hazard No
School district Keppel Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

• • Improvements for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

What is the market value of 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom, CA 93553?

The current market value is $72,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2016 $60,000
07/11/2000 $43,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/08/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/18/2007 Deed
07/11/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

Access detailed property tax data for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom, CA 93553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $773
Current property tax $896
Market value $72,444

Special Assessments And Penalties for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00196 Los Angeles County Hazard Abate
05003 Los Angeles County Waterworks/Antelope Valley Dist #40

Assessment History for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $72,444 1.0665 $773 +2.21%
2024-2025 $71,024 1.0643 $756 +2.30%
2023-2024 $69,632 1.0612 $739 +1.78%
2022-2023 $68,267 1.0635 $726 +1.54%
2021-2022 $66,929 1.0678 $715 +1.43%

Permits for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom

The complete history of permits filed for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32735 Pearblossom Vis, Pearblossom to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pearblossom Elementary School 4 Public K-8 393 1.06
New Beginnings Christian School NR Private 1-12 9 3.71
Desert View Community Day School NR Public K-8 0 4.64
Keppel Academy 3 Public 5-8 233 4.64
Alpine Elementary School 4 Public K-8 513 5.19

Nearest middle schools

Pearblossom Elementary School 4 Public K-8 393 1.06