Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Birchbark Ave  »  8432 Birchbark Ave

8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

Sale date 07/20/2022
Sale price $14,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,980

Lot & Building Information for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 14,600
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.361
Year built 1962
Year last altered 1978

Weed hazard No
School district El Rancho Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

How many sq. ft. does 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 has a total of 14,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $993.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,276,668.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2022 $14,500,000
11/30/2007 $2,600,000
12/04/2002 $980,009
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/20/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/20/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
08/23/2017 Modify Trust Deed
05/02/2012 Modify Trust Deed
05/02/2008 Agreement
05/02/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/30/2007 Deed
12/04/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $52,582
Current property tax $4,980
Market value $4,276,668

Special Assessments And Penalties for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,276,668 1.2295 $52,582 +4.07%
2024-2025 $4,192,812 1.2051 $50,528 +26.39%
2023-2024 $3,348,175 1.194 $39,977 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,282,525 1.1602 $38,084 +0.97%
2021-2022 $3,218,162 1.172 $37,717 -1.70%

Permits for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,272
Median age 40.4
Average household income $111,260
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 16,866
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8432 Birchbark Avenue, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map