Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Paramount Blvd  »  7633 Paramount Blvd

7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Sale date 05/30/2012
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,689

Lot & Building Information for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 27,115
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Acreage 1.276
Year built 1965
Year last altered 1976
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Rancho Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

How many sq. ft. does 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 has a total of 27,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,113,930.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2012 $3,450,000
08/17/2004 $3,150,031
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2021 Reconveyance
05/30/2012 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
08/17/2004 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,991
Current property tax $31,689
Market value $2,113,930

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,113,930 1.2295 $25,991 +4.07%
2024-2025 $2,072,481 1.2051 $24,975 +2.95%
2023-2024 $2,031,845 1.194 $24,260 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,992,006 1.1602 $23,111 +0.97%
2021-2022 $1,952,948 1.172 $22,889 -1.70%

Permits for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,272
Median age 40.4
Average household income $111,260
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 16,866
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7633 Paramount Boulevard, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map