Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Paramount Pl  »  7664 Paramount Pl

7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

Sale date 10/17/2012
Sale price $223,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,268

Lot & Building Information for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 1,149
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.135
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (S-F)
Weed hazard No
School district El Rancho Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,149 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $506,658, the tax amount paid for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 is $6,229.

When was 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 last sold?

7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was last sold in 07/20/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2012 $223,000
10/13/1995 $138,000
05/24/1995 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2018 Grant Deed
12/12/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
10/17/2012 Trustees Deed
12/06/2011 Notice of Trustees Sale
04/28/2006 Trust Deed
04/28/2006 Deed
10/13/1995 Deed
05/24/1995 Deed
07/24/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,229
Current property tax $7,268
Market value $506,658
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $506,658 1.2295 $6,229 +4.07%
2024-2025 $496,724 1.2051 $5,986 +2.95%
2023-2024 $486,986 1.194 $5,815 +4.97%
2022-2023 $477,438 1.1602 $5,539 +0.97%
2021-2022 $468,078 1.172 $5,486 -1.70%

Permits for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rivera Elementary School 4 Public K-5 489 0.80
Magee Academy of Arts & Sciences 6 Public K-5 394 0.90
St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School NR Private K-8 202 1.01
Rio Vista Elementary School 6 Public K-5 420 1.26
Unsworth Elementary School 8 Public K-5 645 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Rivera Middle School 5 Public 6-8 586 0.88
STEAM Academy @ Burke 6 Public 6-8 538 1.27
El Rancho Adult NR Public 0 1.39
Early Learning Program NR Public 1 1.41

Nearest high schools

Ellen Ochoa Prep Academy 2 Public 9-12 103 0.48
El Rancho High School 7 Public 9-12 2,244 1.32
El Rancho Adult NR Public 0 1.39
Early Learning Program NR Public 1 1.41
Ruben Salazar Continuation School 3 Public 9-12 178 1.42

Neighbors for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera

Here are the neighbors for 7664 Paramount Place, Pico Rivera.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7653 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera 1,007 05/23/2017 $428,000
7641 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera 1,010 04/07/1988 $109,000
7628 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 1,580
7670 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 1,305 08/18/2023
7676 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 1,231 05/20/2025
7644 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 822 10/06/2016 $386,000
7638 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 1,035 08/24/2017
7634 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 1,158 10/17/2019 $450,000
7622 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 1,142 05/28/2004
7707 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera 818 01/09/2013
7637 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera 787 12/12/2019
7627 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera 822 05/16/2000 $156,001
7680 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 1,149 04/01/2014 $315,000
8621 Trojan St, Pico Rivera 1,046 10/02/1998 $139,909
7647 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera 1,126 04/01/2026
7654 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 2,380 01/31/2007
7631 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera 1,058 06/28/2013
7648 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 815 01/22/2025
7703 Bollenbacher Dr, Pico Rivera 1,412
7658 Paramount Pl, Pico Rivera 3,037