Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Lexington Rd  »  4921 Lexington Rd

4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

Sale date 10/12/2021
Sale price $4,030,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,970

Lot & Building Information for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 5,880
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.268
Units 16
Year built 1963
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district El Rancho Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 1963 and has a total of 5,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,028,309, the tax amount paid for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 is $12,643.

When was 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 last sold?

4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was last sold in 07/11/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2021 $4,030,000
10/14/2015 $4,030,000
01/02/2014 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2025 Grant Deed
(File correction)
10/12/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
07/23/2018 Termination Financing Statement
10/14/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/14/2015 Grant Deed
01/02/2014 Grant Deed
09/30/2013 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
05/29/2013 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/29/2013 Grant Deed
05/29/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,643
Current property tax $26,970
Market value $1,028,309

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,028,309 1.2295 $12,643 +4.07%
2024-2025 $1,008,147 1.2051 $12,149 +2.95%
2023-2024 $988,380 1.194 $11,801 +4.97%
2022-2023 $969,000 1.1602 $11,242 +4.86%
2021-2022 $914,722 1.172 $10,721 -1.70%

Permits for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,272
Median age 40.4
Average household income $111,260
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 16,866
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera

Here are the neighbors for 4921 Lexington Road, Pico Rivera.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4907 Lexington Rd, Pico Rivera 1,115 08/03/2015 $615,000
4671 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 1,480 10/01/2012 $305,000
8629 Whittier Blvd, Pico Rivera 3,737 01/06/2016
8672 West Blvd, Pico Rivera 1,182 08/18/2017 $410,000
8666 West Blvd, Pico Rivera 1,004 06/02/2021
8649 West Blvd, Pico Rivera 1,004 09/06/2017 $336,000
4647 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 880 01/02/2026
4707 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 1,344 07/25/2025
8639 Whittier Blvd, Pico Rivera 01/06/2016
8654 West Blvd, Pico Rivera 1,182 12/30/2010 $260,002
8648 West Blvd, Pico Rivera 1,182 10/12/2016 $330,000
8636 West Blvd, Pico Rivera 1,004 12/29/2015 $328,000
4651 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 912 05/05/2025 $738,000
4657 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 1,276 11/02/2009
4667 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 1,360 09/03/2009
8615 Whittier Blvd, Pico Rivera 22,884 07/11/2025
8655 West Blvd, Pico Rivera 1,104 03/26/2020 $325,000
4641 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 912 06/09/2020
4661 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 1,341 12/18/2024
4703 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera 1,532 04/22/2026