Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Serapis Ave  »  7635 Serapis Ave

7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

Sale date 07/05/2016
Sale price $1,064,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,129

Lot & Building Information for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 8,959
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.38
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Rancho Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

How many sq. ft. does 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 has a total of 8,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,259,553.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2016 $1,064,000
09/27/1994 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/05/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/24/2014 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/27/1994 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,486
Current property tax $18,129
Market value $1,259,553

Special Assessments And Penalties for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,259,553 1.2295 $15,486 +4.07%
2024-2025 $1,234,857 1.2051 $14,881 +2.95%
2023-2024 $1,210,645 1.194 $14,455 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,186,908 1.1602 $13,771 +0.97%
2021-2022 $1,163,636 1.172 $13,638 -1.70%

Permits for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,272
Median age 40.4
Average household income $111,260
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 16,866
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7635 Serapis Avenue, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map