Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Telegraph Rd  »  9409 Telegraph Rd

9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

Sale date 02/08/2002
Sale price $2,700,027
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,125

Lot & Building Information for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 19,080
Total sqft 37,716
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 2.151
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1989
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district El Rancho Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

How many sq. ft. does 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 has a total of 19,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,068,488.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2002 $2,700,027
02/08/2002 $1,350,000
03/03/1998 $1,304,724
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2021 Subordination
09/30/2021 Subordination
09/30/2021 Subordination
09/30/2021 Subordination
09/30/2021 Subordination
12/03/2020 Financing Statement
12/03/2020 Assignment of Rents
12/03/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/05/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/28/2015 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $50,022
Current property tax $72,125
Market value $4,068,488

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,068,488 1.2295 $50,022 +4.07%
2024-2025 $3,988,714 1.2051 $48,068 +2.95%
2023-2024 $3,910,505 1.194 $46,691 +4.97%
2022-2023 $3,833,829 1.1602 $44,480 +0.97%
2021-2022 $3,758,657 1.172 $44,051 -1.70%

Permits for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,272
Median age 40.4
Average household income $111,260
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 16,866
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9409 Telegraph Road, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map