Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Hilton Head Way  »  3447 Hilton Head Way

3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

Sale date 12/19/2025
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,530

Lot & Building Information for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 2,164
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.106
Units 1
Year built 1998
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Unit Development (PUD)
Weed hazard No
School district El Rancho Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $767,745, the tax amount paid for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 is $9,439.

When was 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was last sold in 12/19/2025 for $950,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2025 $950,000
10/13/2004 $540,005
02/14/2002 $305,003
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/19/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
01/01/2056
12/19/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
12/16/2021 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/16/2021 Grant Deed
12/01/2015 Trust Deed 12/01/2045
08/28/2014 Trust Deed 09/01/2044
06/14/2012 Trust Deed 07/01/2042
06/14/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
02/05/2008 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/13/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,439
Current property tax $10,530
Market value $767,745
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $767,745 1.2295 $9,439 +4.07%
2024-2025 $752,692 1.2051 $9,071 -11.92%
2023-2024 $862,491 1.194 $10,298 +22.69%
2022-2023 $723,466 1.1602 $8,394 +0.97%
2021-2022 $709,282 1.172 $8,313 +1.33%

Permits for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3447 Hilton Head Way, Pico Rivera to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools