9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information
9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera |
| Zip code | 90660 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Pico Rivera |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
| Sale date | 04/30/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,881,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,859 |
Lot & Building Information for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
| Building class | Open Storage - One Story (3900) |
| Acreage | 0.682
|
| Year last altered | Register |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple-Family Residential (R-M) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | El Rancho Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
- • Improvements for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
The current market value is $1,259,347.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 | $1,881,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
Access detailed property tax data for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,484 |
| Current property tax | $16,859 |
| Market value | $1,259,347 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
Assessment History for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,259,347 | 1.2295 | $15,484 | +4.07% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,234,655 | 1.2051 | $14,879 | +2.95% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,210,447 | 1.194 | $14,453 | +4.97% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,186,714 | 1.1602 | $13,768 | +0.97% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,163,446 | 1.172 | $13,636 | +2134.17% |
Permits for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera
The complete history of permits filed for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pico Rivera residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9501 Kruse Road, Pico Rivera to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durfee Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 344 | 0.71 |