Los Angeles County  »  90660  »  Beverly Blvd  »  9935 Beverly Blvd

9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera
Zip code 90660
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pico Rivera

Sales & Tax Overview for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Current property tax $102,545

Lot & Building Information for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Building sqft 209,386
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 11.764
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1977
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Whittier City Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

• • Improvements for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

How many square feet does 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 have?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 has a total of 209,386 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660?

9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,739,352.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

9935 Beverly Blvd Unit 1
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/05/2021
Last updated 05/19/2026

Cross Streets: San Gabriel River Pkwy - Beverly BlvdLarge Yard For Trucks/Trailers, Truck Ramp 4 Truck High Positions - Up to 200' Turning Radius Excellent Yard Area For Truck/Trailer Storage 400 Amps, 277/480 Volts, 3-Phase Power New Roof and Skylights

View Listing

Brokers

Peter D. Bacci
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
9935 Beverly Blvd, Unit 1 Warehouse/Distribution $16.80/Sqft/Year 39,384 Peter D. Bacci
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 9935 Beverly Blvd Unit 1
9935 Beverly Blvd Unit 1
9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 39384 Sqft
Price $16.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
01/15/2013 Grant Deed
01/08/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
01/08/2013 Grant Deed
12/28/2012 Quitclaim Deed
12/28/2012 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/28/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2012 Release
08/15/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Access detailed property tax data for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, CA 90660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $67,334
Current property tax $102,545
Market value $5,739,352

Special Assessments And Penalties for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06218 County Sanitation District #18
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,739,352 1.1732 $67,334 +6.72%
2024-2025 $5,626,817 1.1213 $63,093 +1.96%
2023-2024 $5,516,488 1.1217 $61,878 +2.09%
2022-2023 $5,408,322 1.1207 $60,611 +2.02%
2021-2022 $5,302,277 1.1205 $59,412 +0.82%

Permits for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera

The complete history of permits filed for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pico Rivera residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$730,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pico Rivera so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pico Rivera and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,272
Median age 40.4
Average household income $111,260
Family households 81.0%
Occupied housing units 16,866
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $628,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9935 Beverly Boulevard, Pico Rivera, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map