Los Angeles County  »  275 E Foothill Blvd

275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 275 Route 66
Zip code 91767
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Sale date 11/14/2003
Sale price $2,100,021
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,962

Lot & Building Information for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Building sqft 16,290
Building class Club, Lodge Hall, Fraternal Organization - One Story (6400)
Acreage 2.067
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Claremont Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

• • Improvements for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767?

275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 was built in 1979 and has a total of 16,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,045,471, the tax amount paid for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 is $34,075.

When was 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 was last sold in 11/14/2003 for $2,100,021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2003 $2,100,021

Title Documents for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2025 Certificate Compliance
06/03/2025 Easement
05/30/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
07/31/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/05/2009 Reconveyance
01/15/2009 Assignment of Rents
01/15/2009 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/14/2003 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $34,076
Current property tax $3,962
Market value $3,045,471

Special Assessments And Penalties for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,045,471 1.1189 $34,076 +1.56%
2024-2025 $2,985,757 1.1238 $33,554 +2.13%
2023-2024 $2,927,213 1.1224 $32,855 +1.65%
2022-2023 $2,869,818 1.1263 $32,323 +1.28%
2021-2022 $2,813,548 1.1343 $31,914 +2.93%

Permits for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,152
Median age 37.4
Average household income $99,101
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 15,036
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $577,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 East Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)