Los Angeles County  »  141 W Foothill Blvd

141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 141 W Route 66
Zip code 91767
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Sale date 04/02/2018
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,788

Lot & Building Information for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Building sqft 12,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.789
Units 1
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Claremont Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

• • Improvements for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 has a total of 12,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767?

141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,901,459.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2018 $2,500,000
08/25/1992 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2025 Reconveyance
05/28/2025 Financing Statement
05/15/2025 Agreement
05/15/2025 Assignment of Rents
05/14/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/30/2023 Reconveyance
02/16/2022 Termination Financing Statement
12/09/2020 Financing Statement
12/04/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,464
Current property tax $35,788
Market value $2,901,459

Special Assessments And Penalties for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
84261 Claremont Unified School Dist Recreation Assmt Dist
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,901,459 1.1189 $32,464 +1.56%
2024-2025 $2,844,569 1.1238 $31,967 +2.13%
2023-2024 $2,788,794 1.1224 $31,301 +1.65%
2022-2023 $2,734,113 1.1263 $30,794 +1.28%
2021-2022 $2,680,503 1.1343 $30,405 +2.93%

Permits for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,152
Median age 37.4
Average household income $99,101
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 15,036
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $577,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 West Foothill Boulevard, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)