Alameda County  »  5608 Glass Rd

5608 Glass Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5608 Glass Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5608 Glass Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5608 Glass Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-66-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

Current property tax $14,612

Lot & Building Information for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

Building class Vacant Apartment Land, Capable of 5 or More Units (7000)
Acreage 0.225

Bike Score

Zoning district Dublin Crossing Zoning District (DCZD)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

What is the market value of 5608 Glass Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

The current market value is $1,185,444.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,682
Current property tax $14,612
Market value $1,185,444

Assessment History for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,185,444 1.2385 $14,682 +12.77%
2024-2025 $1,046,403 1.2442 $13,019 n/a

Permits for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5608 Glass Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James Dougherty Elementary School 7 Public K-5 782 0.59
Fei Xiang Bilingual School NR Private K-5 131 1.07
Hacienda Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 89 1.07
Hacienda Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 89 1.07
Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus NR Private PK, 1-8 11 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 1.10