Los Angeles County  »  1100 Price Ave

1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona
Alternate address(es) 1100 Price St
Zip code 91767
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Indian Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

Sale date 08/14/2013
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,781

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

Building sqft 5,080
Building class Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600)
Acreage 0.785
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Workplace District 1 (WD1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body Repair Shop - One Story (2600) located at 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 has a total of 5,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767?

1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,075,317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2013 $860,000
02/07/1990 $520,000
02/07/1990 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2025 Notice Default
07/28/2025 Reconveyance
06/02/2025 Notice of Trustees Sale
02/21/2025 Notice Default
01/15/2025 Notice Action
11/14/2023 Notice Default
11/14/2023 Notice Default
03/31/2020 Assignment of Rents
03/31/2020 Deed of Trust
10/07/2013 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,462
Current property tax $14,781
Market value $1,075,317
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,075,317 1.2519 $13,462 +7.58%
2024-2025 $1,054,233 1.187 $12,514 +2.08%
2023-2024 $1,033,562 1.1861 $12,259 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,013,297 1.192 $12,079 +2.16%
2021-2022 $993,429 1.1901 $11,823 +0.30%

Permits for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Price Avenue, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.