Los Angeles County  »  200 Clark Ave

200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona
Zip code 91767
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood Indian Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

Sale date 03/31/2017
Sale price $1,480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,101

Lot & Building Information for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

Building sqft 10,800
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.569
Year built 1967
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

• • Improvements for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 has a total of 10,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767?

200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,752,014.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2017 $1,480,000
07/01/2016 $1,392,500
04/02/1991 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/31/2017 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Trust Deed
07/01/2021
03/31/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/24/2016 Grant Deed
07/01/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/29/2008 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/29/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
04/02/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, CA 91767. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,933
Current property tax $24,101
Market value $1,752,014

Special Assessments And Penalties for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,752,014 1.2519 $21,933 +7.58%
2024-2025 $1,717,662 1.187 $20,389 +2.08%
2023-2024 $1,683,983 1.1861 $19,974 +1.50%
2022-2023 $1,650,964 1.192 $19,679 +2.16%
2021-2022 $1,618,593 1.1901 $19,263 +0.30%

Permits for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,152
Median age 37.4
Average household income $99,101
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 15,036
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $577,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Clark Avenue, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map