Los Angeles County  »  1689 E Mission Blvd

1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood East Pomona

Sales & Tax Overview for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Sale date 09/29/2016
Sale price $3,735,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,158

Lot & Building Information for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Building sqft 30,294
Total sqft 39,254
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 2.466
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

How many sq. ft. does 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 has a total of 30,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766?

1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,421,478.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2016 $3,735,000
06/18/2013 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2016 Reconveyance
09/29/2016 Subordination
09/29/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/29/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/08/2013 Reconveyance
07/10/2013 Agreement
07/10/2013 Subordination
07/10/2013 Assignment Trust Deed
07/10/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
06/18/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $55,352
Current property tax $61,158
Market value $4,421,478

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,421,478 1.2519 $55,352 +7.58%
2024-2025 $4,334,783 1.187 $51,454 +2.08%
2023-2024 $4,249,788 1.1861 $50,407 +1.50%
2022-2023 $4,166,460 1.192 $49,664 +2.16%
2021-2022 $4,084,766 1.1901 $48,613 +0.30%

Permits for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,327
Median age 35.4
Average household income $100,548
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 19,723
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 3.46
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $561,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1689 East Mission Boulevard, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)