Bergen County  »  07072  »  Sixteeth St  »  600 Sixteeth St

600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 84
Lot 4
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 03/31/1997
Sale price $4,395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $138,559

Lot & Building Information for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

Building sqft 51,750
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.583
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 51,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,341,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

No photo available
600 16th Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/06/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026

55,068 SF on 5.54 Acres 5,300 SF Office Space 28’ Ceiling Height 4 Loading Docks, 2 Drive-in Doors 40’7” x 36’ Column Spacing 800 Amps Available August 1, 2025 26 Trailer & 65 Car Parking

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Natalie Gorga
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Industrial Listing price not available 55,068 Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Natalie Gorga
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
600 16th Street
600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 55068 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1997 $4,395,000

Title Documents for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2025 - D
07/10/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/17/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/11/2024 - D
06/12/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/31/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $138,559
Market value $8,341,900

Assessment History for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,746,100 $7,746,100 1.661 $128,663 +13.23%
2023 $6,907,800 $6,907,800 1.645 $113,633 +6.54%
2022 $6,318,800 $6,318,800 1.688 $106,661 +0.96%
2021 $5,827,100 $5,827,100 1.813 $105,645 +2.14%
2020 $5,827,100 $5,827,100 1.775 $103,431 +1.92%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,343
Median age 44
Average household income $116,583
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,639
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 600 Sixteeth Street, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
701 Highway 17, Carlstadt 37,898
639 8th St, Carlstadt 2,160 07/26/2017 $471,000
651 12th St, Carlstadt 5,096 07/09/2010
626 16th St, Carlstadt 40,000
635 8th St, Carlstadt 1,080 11/08/2021 $437,500
625 8th St, Carlstadt 1,911 10/20/2003 $400,000
733 Highway 17, Carlstadt 07/11/2019
666 16th St, Carlstadt 35,000 11/01/2004
601 16th St, Carlstadt 37,000 05/28/1998 $2,250,000
649 8th St, Carlstadt 2,176
633 8th St, Carlstadt 1,270 12/21/2018
745 Highway 17, Carlstadt 15,325 07/11/2019
621 8th St, Carlstadt 1,448 10/16/2019 $405,000
600 16th St, Carlstadt 03/31/1997 $4,395,000
320 Marsan Dr, Carlstadt 1,388 12/20/2022 $1
728 9th St, Carlstadt 1,305 08/19/2002 $1
701 Twelveth St, Carlstadt Boro 06/29/2023 $31,850,000
711 Highway 17, Carlstadt 15,257 04/12/2022 $2,975,000