Los Angeles County  »  1625 Flanagan St

1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona
Zip code 91766
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pomona
Neighborhood South Garey

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

Current property tax $1,077

Lot & Building Information for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

Building sqft 1,230
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.159
Units 1
Year built 1962
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Neighborhood District 1 (RND1)
Weed hazard No
School district Pomona Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

• • Improvements for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766?

1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,676, the tax amount paid for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766 is $596.

When was 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766 last sold?

1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766 was last sold in 11/06/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2026 Financing Statement
11/06/2025 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $597
Current property tax $1,077
Market value $47,676
Tax per sqft $0

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06221 County Sanitation District #21
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
33011 Mwd Water Standby Charge #2

Assessment History for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $47,676 1.2519 $597 +7.58%
2024-2025 $46,742 1.187 $555 +2.08%
2023-2024 $45,826 1.1861 $544 +1.49%
2022-2023 $44,928 1.192 $536 +2.20%
2021-2022 $44,048 1.1901 $524 +0.25%

Permits for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

The complete history of permits filed for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pomona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$467
1.3% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alcott Elementary School 3 Public K-6 667 0.35
Madison Elementary School 5 Public K-6 373 0.40
Grace Christian School NR Private 1-12 5 0.46
Lexington Elementary School 5 Public K-8 530 0.65
Philadelphia Elementary School 5 Public K-6 523 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Grace Christian School NR Private 1-12 5 0.46
Simons Middle School 4 Public 6-8 636 0.47
Fremont Academy Of Engineering And Design 4 Public 7-12 719 0.59
Lexington Elementary School 5 Public K-8 530 0.65
Vejar Elementary School 4 Public K-8 783 0.82

Nearest high schools

Garey High School 5 Public 9-12 1,666 0.40
Grace Christian School NR Private 1-12 5 0.46
School Of Arts And Enterprise 3 Charter 6-12 667 1.26
New Community Academy NR Private 9-12 9 1.48

Neighbors for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 1625 Flanagan Street, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
353 E Franklin Ave, Pomona 1,179 01/16/2018
327 Decker Ln, Pomona 1,370 09/27/2024
332 Beaver CT, Pomona 1,370 08/01/1996
1681 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,206 08/18/2023 $605,000
303 Decker Ln, Pomona 1,370 04/06/2011 $190,001
1617 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,257 11/03/2025
291 E Franklin Ave, Pomona 1,163 06/15/2006
302 Decker Ln, Pomona 1,370 11/15/2019 $430,000
1641 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,206 04/17/2013
1689 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,257
301 E Franklin Ave, Pomona 1,000 10/25/2024 $625,000
314 Decker Ln, Pomona 1,810 11/22/2005
326 Decker Ln, Pomona 1,370 05/16/2025
1649 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,635 04/10/2019
1665 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,206 09/29/2017 $400,000
1633 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,257 06/30/2021 $575,000
1673 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,257 10/27/2023
1611 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,206 04/21/2021
315 Decker Ln, Pomona 1,370 08/23/2007
1697 Flanagan St, Pomona 1,230 06/14/2021 $575,000