736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information
736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, CA 91766 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona |
| Zip code | 91766 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Pomona |
| Neighborhood | South Garey |
Sales & Tax Overview for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
| Sale date | 04/04/2002 |
| Sale price | $198,001 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,192 |
Lot & Building Information for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
| Building sqft | 1,491 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence - Planned Unit Development (010D) |
| Acreage | 0.107
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Year last altered | Register |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Heating/AC | Central refrigeration & heating |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Neighborhood District 2 (RND2) |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Pomona Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
- • Improvements for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, CA 91766 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,491 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, CA 91766 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $306,603, the tax amount paid for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, CA 91766 is $3,838.
When was 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, CA 91766 last sold and what was the last sale price?736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, CA 91766 was last sold in 04/04/2002 for $198,001.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2002 | $198,001 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, CA 91766. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,838 |
| Current property tax | $4,192 |
| Market value | $306,603 |
| Tax per sqft | $3 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06221 | County Sanitation District #21 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
| 33011 | Mwd Water Standby Charge #2 | Register |
Assessment History for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $306,603 | 1.2519 | $3,838 | +7.57% |
| 2024-2025 | $300,601 | 1.187 | $3,568 | +2.08% |
| 2023-2024 | $294,708 | 1.1861 | $3,496 | +1.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $288,930 | 1.192 | $3,444 | +2.17% |
| 2021-2022 | $283,266 | 1.1901 | $3,371 | +0.29% |
Permits for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona
The complete history of permits filed for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Pomona residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pomona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pomona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Check out recently sold homes in Pomona and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 736 Geoffrey Court, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |